Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ (hereinafter, also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

 

Laws included in this privacy policy

 

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European regulations on the protection of personal data on the internet. Specific, it respects the following rules:

 

  • The rules (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

  • The Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 of December, of protection of Personal character data (LOPD).

  • The Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 of December, by which the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law are approved 15/1999, of 13 of December, of protection of Personal character data (RDLOPD).

  • The law 34/2002, of 11 July, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

  • The Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 of December (LOPDGDD).

     

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

 

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected at https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ is AUTO TURBO CHRA S.L provided with NIF: B73885774 whose representative is: SAMUEL E. GOMEZ PERIN (hereinafter, Responsible for the treatment). Your contact details are as follows:

Street Address: Calle VIA LACTEA, N.10, P.I LA ESTRELLA MOLINA DEL SEGURA

30500

Murcia Spain

Contact email: xoan@autoturbochra.com

 

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

 

The treatment of the User's personal data will be subject to the following principles set out in the article 5 of the RGPD:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The consent of the User will be required at all times, prior completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data is collected.

  • Purpose limitation principle: personal data will be collected for specific purposes, explicit and legitimate.

  • Data minimization principle: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

  • Accuracy principle: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.

  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: Personal data will only be kept in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

  • Proactive responsibility principle: The Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

     

Categories of personal data

 

The categories of data that are treated in https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ are only identifying data. In no case, special categories of personal data are processed within the meaning of the article 9 of the RGPD.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

 

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions in which the User must or can provide their data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, You will be informed if the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out..

 

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

 

Personal data is collected and managed by https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills in or to attend a request or query.

 

You Too, the data may be used for a commercial personalization purpose, operational and statistical, and activities of the corporate purpose

by https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/, as well as for extraction, data storage and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, The User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the treatment to which the personal data will be used; that is to say, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

 

Retention periods of personal data

 

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its treatment and, in any case, only during the following term: The time necessary to fulfill the contracted activities, or until the User requests its deletion.

At the time the personal data is obtained, The User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be kept or, when that is not possible, the criteria used to determine this deadline.

 

Recipients of personal data

 

The User's personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is obtained, The User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

 

Personal data of minors

 

Respecting the provisions of the articles 8 of the GDPR and 13 of the RDLOPD, only those older than 14 years may grant their consent for the processing of their personal data in a lawful way by https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/. If it is a minor 14 years, The consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

 

Secrecy and security of personal data

 

https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, in a way that guarantees the security of personal data and avoids destruction, accidental or illegal loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise treated, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

The Website has an SSL certificate (Secure Socket Layer), which ensures that personal data is transmitted safely and confidentially, as the data is transmitted between the server and the User, and in feedback, fully encrypted or encrypted.

Nevertheless, because https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ cannot guarantee the unenforceability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, The Responsible for the treatment undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation of the security of personal data occurs that is likely to involve a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of the article 4 of the RGPD, A violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that causes destruction, accidental or illegal loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise treated, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who undertakes to inform of and guarantee through a legal or contractual obligation that said confidentiality is respected by their employees, associates, and any person to whom the information is accessible.

 

Rights derived from the processing of personal data

 

The User has about https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ and you can, therefore, exercise the following rights recognized in the RGPD with the Data Controller:

 

  • Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ is treating or not your personal data and, if so, obtain information about your specific personal data and the treatment that https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ has made or performs, as well as, among other, of the information available on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned thereof.

  • Right of rectification: It is the right of the User to have their personal data modified that turns out to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.

  • Right of erasure ("The right to be forgotten"): It is the right of the User, provided that current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; The User has withdrawn their consent to the treatment and it does not have another legal basis; The User opposes the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data has been unlawfully processed; personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of services of the information society to a minor of 14 years. In addition to deleting the data, the person responsible for the treatment, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application, You must adopt reasonable measures to inform those responsible for processing the personal data of the interested party's request to delete any link to that personal data..

Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right of the User to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he disputes the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is illegal; the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.

 

  • Right to data portability: In the event that the treatment is carried out by automated means, The User will have the right to receive from the Data Controller their personal data in a structured format, commonly used and machine readable, and to transmit them to another data controller. Whenever technically possible, The Data Controller will directly transmit the data to that other controller.

  • Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their treatment by https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/.

  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the User's right not to be the subject of an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data., including profiling, existing unless current legislation establishes otherwise.

So that, The User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Data Controller with the reference "RGPD

– https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/“, specifying:

  • Name, Surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In cases where representation is allowed, Identification by the same means of the person representing the User will also be necessary., as well as the document certifying the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced, by any other legally valid means that proves identity.

  • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.

  • Address for notification purposes.

  • Date and signature of the applicant.

  • Any document that accredits the request made.

This request and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and / or email:

Postal address: Calle VIA LACTEA, N.10, P.I LA ESTRELLA

E-mail xoan@autoturbochra.com

 

Claims before the supervisory authority

 

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or violation of current regulations in the way in which their personal data is being processed, You will have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your habitual residence, workplace or place of the alleged offense. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es).

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User - in the different devices that they can use to navigate - so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it friendlier, and do not harm the navigation device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User., and personalize your experience and use of the Website, and they can also, for example, help identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time you have been on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. Nevertheless, no cookie allows it to contact the User's phone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User's private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

Cookies that allow identifying a person are considered personal data. Therefore, The Privacy Policy described above will apply to them.. In this way, For the use of the same, the consent of the User will be necessary. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered by affirmative and positive decision, before initial treatment, removable and documented.

 

Own cookies

 

They are those cookies that are sent to the User's computer or device and managed exclusively by https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your experience as a User.. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that meets their preferences..

The information obtained refers to, for example, to the number of pages visited, language, the place where the IP address from which the User accesses, the number of Accessing Users, the frequency and recurrence of visits, visiting time, the browser they use, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Website, and detect new needs to offer Users a Content and / or service of the highest quality. In any case, Information is collected anonymously and website trend reports are prepared without identifying individual users.

You can get more information about cookies, information about privacy, or consult the description of the type of cookies used, its main characteristics, expiration period, etc. In the next(s) link(s):

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The(s) entity(is) in charge(s) the provision of cookies may(n) transfer this information to third parties, as long as it is required by law or it is a third party that processes this information for said entities.

 

Social media cookies

 

https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ incorporates social media plugins, that allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, Social media cookies can be stored in the User's browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. The User must refer to them to find out about said cookies and, in your case, the processing of your personal data. For informational purposes only, the links where these privacy and / or cookie policies can be consulted are indicated below.:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx

Google : https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl = is

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies

 

To disable, reject and delete cookies

 

The User can disable, reject and delete cookies - totally or partially - installed on your device through the configuration of your browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this way, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one internet browser to another. Consequently, The User must go to the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he is using.. In the event that you reject the use of cookies - totally or partially - you will be able to continue using the Website, Although the use of some of its benefits may be limited.

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as that you accept the processing of your personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to it in the form, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of the Privacy and Cookies Policy of the same.

https://autoturbochra.com.mialias.net/ reserves the right to modify its Privacy and Cookies Policy, according to your own criteria, or motivated by a legislative change, jurisprudential or doctrinal of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will be explicitly notified to the User.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy was updated on the day 20 August 2020 to adapt to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

 

CONDITIONS TO ACCOMMODATE YOU

 

The user accepts that all their personal data be fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has started contracting the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method.

This acceptance is extended to third parties that had to access the files for the good end of the contract.

 

 
 
 
We speak?
Need help?
Hello! How can we help you?